clubs

ALEX SCOTT & STAFF
WEST GIPPSLAND FOOTBALL
NETBALL COMPETITION

PREMIERS

SENIORS FOOTBALL

   YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON GROUND
2017 Inverloch-Kongwak Cora Lynn   15.18 (126) v. 4.7 (31) Wonthaggi Toby Mahoney (Inverloch-Kongwak)
           
           
           
           
           
           

RESERVES FOOTBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE  BEST ON GROUND
2017 Kooweerup  Phillip Island  6.3 (39) v. 3.7 (25) Wonthaggi Matt Cameron (Kooweerup)
           
           
           
           
           
           

THIRDS FOOTBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON GROUND
2017  Garfield  Cora Lynn   3.5 (23) v. 3.1 (19)  Wonthaggi Damion Denysekno  (Garfield)
           
           
           
           
           
           

FOURTHS FOOTBALL

 YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON GROUND
2017  Bunyip  Phillip Island  2.9 (21) v. 3.0 (18)  Wonthaggi Dylan Gallasch (Bunyip)
           
           
           
           
           
           

A GRADE NETBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON COURT
2017 Dalyston  Korumburra-Bena  34-26  Wonthaggi Jarney Thomas (Dalyston)
           
           
           
           
           
           

B GRADE NETBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON COURT
2017 Korumburra-Bena  Dalyston  51-41  Wonthaggi Jamie-Lee Jeffs (Korumburra-Bena)
           
           
           
           
           
           

C GRADE NETBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON COURT
2017 Dalyston  Kooweerup 28-22 Wonthaggi Emma Ton (Dalyston)
           
           
           
           
           
           

17&UNDER NETBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON COURT
2017 Dalyston Inverloch-Kongwak  33-24  Wonthaggi Gemma Thomas (Dalyston)
           
           
           
           
           
           

15&UNDER NETBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON COURT
2017 Korumburra-Bena  Phillip Island  32-22  Wonthaggi Darci Holmes (Korumburra-Bena)
           
           
           
           
           
           

13&UNDER NETBALL

YEAR PREMIER RUNNER UP GRAND FINAL SCORE VENUE BEST ON COURT
2017 Cora Lynn  Kooweerup  23-22 (AET) Wonthaggi Teegan Thornhill (Kooweerup)