clubs

ALEX SCOTT & STAFF
WEST GIPPSLAND FOOTBALL
NETBALL COMPETITION

Pubished on 18 July 2022
CLASH OF THE TITANS

By David Nagel

The two best teams in West Gippsland netball are set for a thrilling confrontation on Saturday when Inverloch-Kongwak rolls out the welcome mat for Tooradin-Dalmore.

Both teams have only tasted defeat once this year and sit two games clear of the chasing pack, with this week’s encounter set to provide the best hint yet as to the destination of this year’s premiership cup.

The Seagulls – Tooradin – were towelled up by Bunyip in a shock round-eight result, while the Sea Eagles – Inverloch – went down fighting by four goals the last time these two met in round seven.

But that’s it…no more blemishes for either side.

Tooradin will come in fresh, having back-to-back byes over the last fortnight, while the Sea Eagles tuned up for this week’s almighty battle with a comprehensive victory over Korumburra-Bena on Saturday.

The Sea Eagles were without their newest recruit and gun midcourter Kelsey Buxton, but were still way too strong for the Giants.

Ivy Hunter (C) joined Lanni Pryor (WA) and Rahni Mann (WD) in a midcourt combination that hardly missed a beat in Buxton’s absence, while the elite defensive pressure of Tayla Smith (GK) and Renee Pilkington (GD) ensured the Giants would not reach double figures in any quarter of the match.

The Sea Eagles’ 50-20 victory was built on the back of a 13-4 second term, and was polished off in impressive fashion with an 11-3 final quarter.

Kelly Boyd (GS) and Tayla Robb (GA) were accurate under the ring but will fully understand that the pressure is about to rise against Tooradin’s elite defence on the weekend.

The Giants were well served by Annelise Van Rooye (GK) in defence, while Gemma Dixon and Kasey Thorson shared their time alongside Van Rooye and the midcourt.

Phillip Island has virtually assured itself of a finals berth after a comfortable 45-30 victory over their nearest challenger Cora Lynn.

The sixth-placed Bulldogs are now three games and a healthy percentage clear of the Cobras, who will need a minor miracle to chase the Bulldogs down.

Phillip Island faces a tough test this week, hosting fifth-placed Nar Nar Goon, while the Cobras will secure an easy four points courtesy of the bye.

Bunyip has overcome a shaky start to roll Nar Nar Nar Goon 42-32 at Bunyip.

The Goon came out firing, with Hollie Keysers (GK), Hannah Carney (GD), Chantelle Dale (C) and Toni Dart (GS) leading the Goon to a 14-12 lead at quarter time.

But the Doggies bounced back in an instant, producing a dominant 17-7 second term to wrest back control of the contest.

Star-shooter Jasmine Mackie (GS) scored 13 goals in the second quarter alone, on the back of some great work-rate from the likes of Chloe Papley (WA), Sam Walker (GK) and Kyra Esler (GA).

The Goon showed in the first quarter it can match it with one of the best teams in the competition, but now needs to do for four quarters.

They can test that theory on a trip to Phillip Island this week, while Bunyip heads to Korumburra.

In other games this week, Garfield chalked up its second victory of the season with a well-deserved 68-38 triumph over Warragul Industrials.

The Stars last tasted success in round seven against Kooweerup, a team it will look to back-to-back against this weekend at Beswick Street.

The Dusties have now lost four in a row, and face a tough fortnight ahead against Dalyston and Nar Nar Goon.

And Dalyston continues to go quietly about its work, chalking up its fifth win from its last six starts with a 51-16 win over Kooweerup.

The Magpies are just a very steady unit that have only lost three games for the season, and will be a very tough finals opponent for any team in the top six.

The Magpies will continue their winning ways on a trip to Warragul this week, while the Demons head to Garfield still in search of their first victory.

 

WGFNC RESULTS – ROUND 13

A GRADE: Bunyip 42 v Nar Nar Goon 32, Dalyston 51 v Kooweerup 16, Garfield 68 v Warragul Industrials 38, Inverloch-Kongwak 50 v Korumburra-Bena 20, Phillip Island 45 v Cora Lynn 30, Tooradin-Dalmore 20 v Kilcunda-Bass 0.

B GRADE: Bunyip 43 v Nar Nar Goon 40, Dalyston 36 v Kooweerup 30, Garfield 72 v Warragul Industrials 30, Inverloch-Kongwak 58 v Korumburra-Bena 22, Phillip Island 59 v Cora Lynn 36, Tooradin-Dalmore 43 v Kilcunda-Bass 35.

C GRADE: Bunyip 35 v Nar Nar Goon 16, Dalyston 42 v Kooweerup 22, Garfield 54 v Warragul Industrials 13, Inverloch-Kongwak 54 v Korumburra-Bena 21, Phillip Island 35 v Cora Lynn 37, Tooradin-Dalmore 44 v Kilcunda-Bass 13.

D GRADE: Bunyip 26 v Nar Nar Goon 28, Dalyston 61 v Kooweerup 4, Phillip Island 24 v Cora Lynn 31, Tooradin-Dalmore 15 v Kilcunda-Bass 30.

17 UNDER: Bunyip 29 v Nar Nar Goon 19, Dalyston 56 v Kooweerup 16, Garfield 15 v Warragul Industrials 30, Inverloch-Kongwak 20 v Korumburra-Bena 42, Phillip Island 59 v Cora Lynn 22, Tooradin-Dalmore 41 v Kilcunda-Bass 18.

15 UNDER: Bunyip 15 v Nar Nar Goon 15, Dalyston 23 v Kooweerup 17, Garfield 0 v Warragul Industrials 20, Inverloch-Kongwak 26 v Korumburra-Bena 22, Phillip Island 32 v Cora Lynn 10, Tooradin-Dalmore 28 v Kilcunda-Bass 14.

13 UNDER: Bunyip 7 v Nar Nar Goon 30, Dalyston 1 v Kooweerup 50, Garfield 6 v Warragul Industrials 24, Inverloch-Kongwak 19 v Korumburra-Bena 14, Phillip Island 29 v Cora Lynn 16, Tooradin-Dalmore 41 v Kilcunda-Bass 4.

11 UNDER: Bunyip 1 v Nar Nar Goon 40, Dalyston 10 v Kooweerup 0, Phillip Island 13 v Cora Lynn 8, Tooradin-Dalmore 21 v Kilcunda-Bass 3.

 

WGFNC NETBALL LADDERS – ROUND 13

A GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Inverloch-Kongwak          12           1             0             668        316        211.39   48

Tooradin-Dalmore           12           1             0             578        397        145.59   48

Bunyip                                 10           3             0             713        417        170.98   40

Dalyston                             10           3             0             490        343        142.86   40

Nar Nar Goon                    9             4             0             549        472        116.31   36

Phillip Island                      8             5             0             641        499        128.46   32

Cora Lynn                           5             8             0             478        491        97.35     20

Korumburra Bena            5             8             0             435        506        85.97     20

Garfield                               3             10           0             436        565        77.17     12

Warragul Industrials        3             10           0             451        731        61.70     12

Koo Wee Rup                    1             12           0             288        730        39.45     4

Kilcunda Bass                    0             13           0             0             260        0.00       0

B GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Tooradin-Dalmore           12           1             0             771        447        172.48   48

Bunyip                                 11           2             0             664        389        170.69   44

Phillip Island                      11           2             0             684        486        140.74   44

Nar Nar Goon                    10           3             0             634        395        160.51   40

Inverloch-Kongwak          10           3             0             607        407        149.14   40

Dalyston                             8             5             0             606        540        112.22   32

Kilcunda Bass                    4             9             0             530        578        91.70     16

Garfield                               3             9             1             420        610        68.85     14

Cora Lynn                           3             9             1             419        628        66.72     14

Korumburra Bena            2             10           1             429        599        71.62     10

Koo Wee Rup                    2             10           1             371        602        61.63     10

Warragul Industrials        0             13           0             365        819        44.57     0

C GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Bunyip                                 13           0             0             563        183        307.65   52

Dalyston                             11           2             0             482        298        161.74   44

Garfield                               10           3             0             465        302        153.97   40

Inverloch-Kongwak          9             3             1             517        269        192.19   38

Nar Nar Goon                    9             3             1             387        283        136.75   38

Cora Lynn                           6             6             1             339        360        94.17     26

Phillip Island                      6             7             0             378        357        105.88   24

Tooradin-Dalmore           4             8             1             293        332        88.25     18

Koo Wee Rup                    4             9             0             259        403        64.27     16

Korumburra Bena            2             11           0             287        428        67.06     8

Kilcunda Bass                    2             11           0             248        508        48.82     8

Warragul Industrials        0             13           0             192        687        27.95     0

D GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Inverloch-Kongwak          10           0             0             435        173        251.45   40

Bunyip                                 9             2             0             459        207        221.74   36

Dalyston                             9             2             0             462        212        217.92   36

Nar Nar Goon                    8             3             0             394        226        174.34   32

Kilcunda Bass                    5             6             0             297        316        93.99     20

Tooradin-Dalmore           4             6             0             246        358        68.72     16

Garfield                               3             7             0             227        317        71.61     12

Cora Lynn                           2             9             0             223        362        61.60     8

Koo Wee Rup                    2             9             0             181        484        37.40     8

Phillip Island                      1             9             0             177        406        43.60     4

Korumburra Bena            0             0             0             0             20           0.00       0

Warragul Industrials        0             0             0             0             20           0.00       0

17 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Dalyston                             13           0             0             631        226        279.20   52

Korumburra Bena            12           1             0             517        249        207.63   48

Phillip Island                      11           2             0             652        324        201.23   44

Inverloch-Kongwak          9             4             0             525        302        173.84   36

Bunyip                                 7             6             0             417        368        113.32   28

Tooradin-Dalmore           7             6             0             412        382        107.85   28

Cora Lynn                           6             7             0             362        378        95.77     24

Koo Wee Rup                    5             8             0             300        387        77.52     20

Nar Nar Goon                    3             10           0             323        443        72.91     12

Kilcunda Bass                    3             10           0             295        490        60.20     12

Warragul Industrials        2             11           0             234        579        40.41     8

Garfield                               0             13           0             126        666        18.92     0

15 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Phillip Island                      12           1             0             442        207        213.53   48

Inverloch-Kongwak          12           1             0             348        187        186.10   48

Korumburra Bena            10           3             0             357        245        145.71   40

Bunyip                                 9             3             1             338        209        161.72   38

Dalyston                             8             5             0             264        276        95.65     32

Nar Nar Goon                    7             5             1             301        257        117.12   30

Koo Wee Rup                    5             8             0             273        302        90.40     20

Kilcunda Bass                    5             8             0             230        301        76.41     20

Tooradin-Dalmore           4             9             0             251        287        87.46     16

Warragul Industrials        3             10           0             252        382        65.97     12

Cora Lynn                           2             11           0             199        342        58.19     8

Garfield                               0             13           0             0             260        0.00       0

13 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Phillip Island                      12           1             0             457        149        306.71   48

Nar Nar Goon                    11           2             0             385        142        271.13   44

Koo Wee Rup                    11           2             0             398        179        222.35   44

Cora Lynn                           9             3             1             302        156        193.59   38

Warragul Industrials        9             4             0             306        204        150.00   36

Tooradin-Dalmore           7             5             1             214        146        146.58   30

Inverloch-Kongwak          6             7             0             188        204        92.16     24

Korumburra Bena            4             7             2             196        205        95.61     20

Garfield                               3             10           0             148        303        48.84     12

Dalyston                             3             10           0             70           294        23.81     12

Kilcunda Bass                    1             12           0             85           405        20.99     4

Bunyip                                 0             13           0             60           422        14.22     0

11 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Nar Nar Goon                    11           0             0             321        31           1035.0   44

Inverloch-Kongwak          9             1             0             198        49           404.08   36

Tooradin-Dalmore           8             2             0             114        56           203.57   32

Dalyston                             7             4             0             111        72           154.17   28

Phillip Island                      6             3             1             126        112        112.50   26

Kilcunda Bass                    4             7             0             79           150        52.67     16

Koo Wee Rup                    3             7             1             66           139        47.48     14

Cora Lynn                           3             8             0             75           158        47.47     12

Bunyip                                 1             10           0             65           214        30.37     4

Garfield                               0             10           0             24           178        13.48     0

Korumburra Bena            0             0             0             0             20           0.00       0

Warragul Industrials        0             0             0             0             0             0.00       0

By David Nagel

The two best teams in West Gippsland netball are set for a thrilling confrontation on Saturday when Inverloch-Kongwak rolls out the welcome mat for Tooradin-Dalmore.

Both teams have only tasted defeat once this year and sit two games clear of the chasing pack, with this week’s encounter set to provide the best hint yet as to the destination of this year’s premiership cup.

The Seagulls – Tooradin – were towelled up by Bunyip in a shock round-eight result, while the Sea Eagles – Inverloch – went down fighting by four goals the last time these two met in round seven.

But that’s it…no more blemishes for either side.

Tooradin will come in fresh, having back-to-back byes over the last fortnight, while the Sea Eagles tuned up for this week’s almighty battle with a comprehensive victory over Korumburra-Bena on Saturday.

The Sea Eagles were without their newest recruit and gun midcourter Kelsey Buxton, but were still way too strong for the Giants.

Ivy Hunter (C) joined Lanni Pryor (WA) and Rahni Mann (WD) in a midcourt combination that hardly missed a beat in Buxton’s absence, while the elite defensive pressure of Tayla Smith (GK) and Renee Pilkington (GD) ensured the Giants would not reach double figures in any quarter of the match.

The Sea Eagles’ 50-20 victory was built on the back of a 13-4 second term, and was polished off in impressive fashion with an 11-3 final quarter.

Kelly Boyd (GS) and Tayla Robb (GA) were accurate under the ring but will fully understand that the pressure is about to rise against Tooradin’s elite defence on the weekend.

The Giants were well served by Annelise Van Rooye (GK) in defence, while Gemma Dixon and Kasey Thorson shared their time alongside Van Rooye and the midcourt.

Phillip Island has virtually assured itself of a finals berth after a comfortable 45-30 victory over their nearest challenger Cora Lynn.

The sixth-placed Bulldogs are now three games and a healthy percentage clear of the Cobras, who will need a minor miracle to chase the Bulldogs down.

Phillip Island faces a tough test this week, hosting fifth-placed Nar Nar Goon, while the Cobras will secure an easy four points courtesy of the bye.

Bunyip has overcome a shaky start to roll Nar Nar Nar Goon 42-32 at Bunyip.

The Goon came out firing, with Hollie Keysers (GK), Hannah Carney (GD), Chantelle Dale (C) and Toni Dart (GS) leading the Goon to a 14-12 lead at quarter time.

But the Doggies bounced back in an instant, producing a dominant 17-7 second term to wrest back control of the contest.

Star-shooter Jasmine Mackie (GS) scored 13 goals in the second quarter alone, on the back of some great work-rate from the likes of Chloe Papley (WA), Sam Walker (GK) and Kyra Esler (GA).

The Goon showed in the first quarter it can match it with one of the best teams in the competition, but now needs to do for four quarters.

They can test that theory on a trip to Phillip Island this week, while Bunyip heads to Korumburra.

In other games this week, Garfield chalked up its second victory of the season with a well-deserved 68-38 triumph over Warragul Industrials.

The Stars last tasted success in round seven against Kooweerup, a team it will look to back-to-back against this weekend at Beswick Street.

The Dusties have now lost four in a row, and face a tough fortnight ahead against Dalyston and Nar Nar Goon.

And Dalyston continues to go quietly about its work, chalking up its fifth win from its last six starts with a 51-16 win over Kooweerup.

The Magpies are just a very steady unit that have only lost three games for the season, and will be a very tough finals opponent for any team in the top six.

The Magpies will continue their winning ways on a trip to Warragul this week, while the Demons head to Garfield still in search of their first victory.

 

WGFNC RESULTS – ROUND 13

A GRADE: Bunyip 42 v Nar Nar Goon 32, Dalyston 51 v Kooweerup 16, Garfield 68 v Warragul Industrials 38, Inverloch-Kongwak 50 v Korumburra-Bena 20, Phillip Island 45 v Cora Lynn 30, Tooradin-Dalmore 20 v Kilcunda-Bass 0.

B GRADE: Bunyip 43 v Nar Nar Goon 40, Dalyston 36 v Kooweerup 30, Garfield 72 v Warragul Industrials 30, Inverloch-Kongwak 58 v Korumburra-Bena 22, Phillip Island 59 v Cora Lynn 36, Tooradin-Dalmore 43 v Kilcunda-Bass 35.

C GRADE: Bunyip 35 v Nar Nar Goon 16, Dalyston 42 v Kooweerup 22, Garfield 54 v Warragul Industrials 13, Inverloch-Kongwak 54 v Korumburra-Bena 21, Phillip Island 35 v Cora Lynn 37, Tooradin-Dalmore 44 v Kilcunda-Bass 13.

D GRADE: Bunyip 26 v Nar Nar Goon 28, Dalyston 61 v Kooweerup 4, Phillip Island 24 v Cora Lynn 31, Tooradin-Dalmore 15 v Kilcunda-Bass 30.

17 UNDER: Bunyip 29 v Nar Nar Goon 19, Dalyston 56 v Kooweerup 16, Garfield 15 v Warragul Industrials 30, Inverloch-Kongwak 20 v Korumburra-Bena 42, Phillip Island 59 v Cora Lynn 22, Tooradin-Dalmore 41 v Kilcunda-Bass 18.

15 UNDER: Bunyip 15 v Nar Nar Goon 15, Dalyston 23 v Kooweerup 17, Garfield 0 v Warragul Industrials 20, Inverloch-Kongwak 26 v Korumburra-Bena 22, Phillip Island 32 v Cora Lynn 10, Tooradin-Dalmore 28 v Kilcunda-Bass 14.

13 UNDER: Bunyip 7 v Nar Nar Goon 30, Dalyston 1 v Kooweerup 50, Garfield 6 v Warragul Industrials 24, Inverloch-Kongwak 19 v Korumburra-Bena 14, Phillip Island 29 v Cora Lynn 16, Tooradin-Dalmore 41 v Kilcunda-Bass 4.

11 UNDER: Bunyip 1 v Nar Nar Goon 40, Dalyston 10 v Kooweerup 0, Phillip Island 13 v Cora Lynn 8, Tooradin-Dalmore 21 v Kilcunda-Bass 3.

 

WGFNC NETBALL LADDERS – ROUND 13

A GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Inverloch-Kongwak          12           1             0             668        316        211.39   48

Tooradin-Dalmore           12           1             0             578        397        145.59   48

Bunyip                                 10           3             0             713        417        170.98   40

Dalyston                             10           3             0             490        343        142.86   40

Nar Nar Goon                    9             4             0             549        472        116.31   36

Phillip Island                      8             5             0             641        499        128.46   32

Cora Lynn                           5             8             0             478        491        97.35     20

Korumburra Bena            5             8             0             435        506        85.97     20

Garfield                               3             10           0             436        565        77.17     12

Warragul Industrials        3             10           0             451        731        61.70     12

Koo Wee Rup                    1             12           0             288        730        39.45     4

Kilcunda Bass                    0             13           0             0             260        0.00       0

B GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Tooradin-Dalmore           12           1             0             771        447        172.48   48

Bunyip                                 11           2             0             664        389        170.69   44

Phillip Island                      11           2             0             684        486        140.74   44

Nar Nar Goon                    10           3             0             634        395        160.51   40

Inverloch-Kongwak          10           3             0             607        407        149.14   40

Dalyston                             8             5             0             606        540        112.22   32

Kilcunda Bass                    4             9             0             530        578        91.70     16

Garfield                               3             9             1             420        610        68.85     14

Cora Lynn                           3             9             1             419        628        66.72     14

Korumburra Bena            2             10           1             429        599        71.62     10

Koo Wee Rup                    2             10           1             371        602        61.63     10

Warragul Industrials        0             13           0             365        819        44.57     0

C GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Bunyip                                 13           0             0             563        183        307.65   52

Dalyston                             11           2             0             482        298        161.74   44

Garfield                               10           3             0             465        302        153.97   40

Inverloch-Kongwak          9             3             1             517        269        192.19   38

Nar Nar Goon                    9             3             1             387        283        136.75   38

Cora Lynn                           6             6             1             339        360        94.17     26

Phillip Island                      6             7             0             378        357        105.88   24

Tooradin-Dalmore           4             8             1             293        332        88.25     18

Koo Wee Rup                    4             9             0             259        403        64.27     16

Korumburra Bena            2             11           0             287        428        67.06     8

Kilcunda Bass                    2             11           0             248        508        48.82     8

Warragul Industrials        0             13           0             192        687        27.95     0

D GRADE                            W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Inverloch-Kongwak          10           0             0             435        173        251.45   40

Bunyip                                 9             2             0             459        207        221.74   36

Dalyston                             9             2             0             462        212        217.92   36

Nar Nar Goon                    8             3             0             394        226        174.34   32

Kilcunda Bass                    5             6             0             297        316        93.99     20

Tooradin-Dalmore           4             6             0             246        358        68.72     16

Garfield                               3             7             0             227        317        71.61     12

Cora Lynn                           2             9             0             223        362        61.60     8

Koo Wee Rup                    2             9             0             181        484        37.40     8

Phillip Island                      1             9             0             177        406        43.60     4

Korumburra Bena            0             0             0             0             20           0.00       0

Warragul Industrials        0             0             0             0             20           0.00       0

17 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Dalyston                             13           0             0             631        226        279.20   52

Korumburra Bena            12           1             0             517        249        207.63   48

Phillip Island                      11           2             0             652        324        201.23   44

Inverloch-Kongwak          9             4             0             525        302        173.84   36

Bunyip                                 7             6             0             417        368        113.32   28

Tooradin-Dalmore           7             6             0             412        382        107.85   28

Cora Lynn                           6             7             0             362        378        95.77     24

Koo Wee Rup                    5             8             0             300        387        77.52     20

Nar Nar Goon                    3             10           0             323        443        72.91     12

Kilcunda Bass                    3             10           0             295        490        60.20     12

Warragul Industrials        2             11           0             234        579        40.41     8

Garfield                               0             13           0             126        666        18.92     0

15 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Phillip Island                      12           1             0             442        207        213.53   48

Inverloch-Kongwak          12           1             0             348        187        186.10   48

Korumburra Bena            10           3             0             357        245        145.71   40

Bunyip                                 9             3             1             338        209        161.72   38

Dalyston                             8             5             0             264        276        95.65     32

Nar Nar Goon                    7             5             1             301        257        117.12   30

Koo Wee Rup                    5             8             0             273        302        90.40     20

Kilcunda Bass                    5             8             0             230        301        76.41     20

Tooradin-Dalmore           4             9             0             251        287        87.46     16

Warragul Industrials        3             10           0             252        382        65.97     12

Cora Lynn                           2             11           0             199        342        58.19     8

Garfield                               0             13           0             0             260        0.00       0

13 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Phillip Island                      12           1             0             457        149        306.71   48

Nar Nar Goon                    11           2             0             385        142        271.13   44

Koo Wee Rup                    11           2             0             398        179        222.35   44

Cora Lynn                           9             3             1             302        156        193.59   38

Warragul Industrials        9             4             0             306        204        150.00   36

Tooradin-Dalmore           7             5             1             214        146        146.58   30

Inverloch-Kongwak          6             7             0             188        204        92.16     24

Korumburra Bena            4             7             2             196        205        95.61     20

Garfield                               3             10           0             148        303        48.84     12

Dalyston                             3             10           0             70           294        23.81     12

Kilcunda Bass                    1             12           0             85           405        20.99     4

Bunyip                                 0             13           0             60           422        14.22     0

11 UNDER                          W           L             D            F             A            %            PTS

Nar Nar Goon                    11           0             0             321        31           1035.0   44

Inverloch-Kongwak          9             1             0             198        49           404.08   36

Tooradin-Dalmore           8             2             0             114        56           203.57   32

Dalyston                             7             4             0             111        72           154.17   28

Phillip Island                      6             3             1             126        112        112.50   26

Kilcunda Bass                    4             7             0             79           150        52.67     16

Koo Wee Rup                    3             7             1             66           139        47.48     14

Cora Lynn                           3             8             0             75           158        47.47     12

Bunyip                                 1             10           0             65           214        30.37     4

Garfield                               0             10           0             24           178        13.48     0

Korumburra Bena            0             0             0             0             20           0.00       0

Warragul Industrials        0             0             0             0             0             0.00       0