clubs

ALEX SCOTT & STAFF
WEST GIPPSLAND FOOTBALL
NETBALL COMPETITION

Pubished on 10 July 2022
BY THE NUMBERS

West Gippsland Football Netball Competition

LEADING GOALKICKERS – SENIORS -2022

PLAYER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 TOTAL
Dermott Yawney Nar Nar Goon 0 2 9 6 2 2 6 4 8 2 3 7 51
Stewart Scanlon Tooradin-Dalmore 5 0 1 1 4 8 3 1 8 5 7 4 47
Jason Wells Kooweerup 6 6 2 1 0 2 6 4 6 0 3 5 41
Mason McGarrity Warragul Industrials 1 2 2 7 2 10 2 4 1 1 4 3 39
Nathan Gardiner Cora Lynn 0 0 0 2 0 4 7 9 5 4 5 3 39
Tristan Van Driel Inverloch-Kongwak 5 3 3 1 2 0 2 4 3 3 3 0 29
Marcus Baxter Kilcunda Bass 1 3 2 2 0 4 1 3 2 6 0 4 28
Blake Grewar Tooradin-Dalmore 1 0 6 4 0 2 3 1 0 2 4 4 27
Cameron Pedersen Phillip Island 2 2 0 7 3 2 2 3 2 1 1 0 25
Jack Taylor Phillip Island 0 0 0 1 3 2 7 1 0 2 8 0 24
Nathan Voss Kooweerup 3 3 1 4 0 1 1 4 2 2 0 3 24
Mitchell Homfray Nar Nar Goon 0 4 0 2 2 3 0 2 5 1 1 3 23
Toby Mahoney Inverloch-Kongwak 0 7 3 1 4 0 0 0 3 2 3 0 23
Troy McDermott Nar Nar Goon 3 0 4 1 3 2 3 2 0 0 3 2 23
Brad Butler Tooradin-Dalmore 0 1 4 1 5 1 1 3 0 0 2 4 22
Jordy Patullo Phillip Island 1 3 1 6 1 4 2 2 1 0 0 1 22
Taylor Gibson Kilcunda Bass 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 3 3 2 21
Oscar Toussaint Inverloch-Kongwak 1 0 2 6 1 4 0 1 0 1 0 4 20
James Trezise Tooradin-Dalmore 2 4 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 3 2 17
Julian Suarez Tooradin-Dalmore 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 4 3 17
Matthew Homfray Nar Nar Goon 1 4 0 2 2 2 2 0 2 1 0 1 17
Paul Fermanis Korumburra Bena 1 3 3 0 0 1 0 5 0 2 2 0 17
Zak Vernon Phillip Island 0 0 3 3 1 1 2 3 0 1 3 0 17
Anthony Bruhn Warragul Industrials 0 1 1 4 1 2 3 3 1 0 0 0 16
Dylan Gallasch Bunyip 0 3 2 0 1 1 4 1 0 0 3 0 15
Harry O’Brien Phillip Island 0 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 15
Jaxon Briggs Cora Lynn 0 1 2 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 3 1 15
Travis Ogden Warragul Industrials 4 0 1 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 15
Brady Egan Tooradin-Dalmore 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 3 0 1 2 14
Piva Wright Tooradin-Dalmore 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 3 1 14
Adam Amin Dalyston 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Ashleigh Allen Bunyip 0 0 2 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 13
Cory Machaya Cora Lynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4 2 3 1 13
Mason Storr Dalyston 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 1 1 1 12
Brendan Hermann Nar Nar Goon 1 2 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 11
Jackson Mockett Warragul Industrials 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 11
Thomas Wyatt Inverloch-Kongwak 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 11
Billy Taylor Phillip Island 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 10
Brendan Kimber Phillip Island 1 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 10
Connor Steel Bunyip 0 4 1 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 10
Corey Casey Inverloch-Kongwak 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 10
Ethan Park Inverloch-Kongwak 0 1 1 1 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 10
Hayden Wallis Dalyston 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 10
Todd Beck Warragul Industrials 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 10

 

 

WGFNC FIXTURE – SENIORS

ROUND 13

Saturday, 9 July, 2022, 2pm

Bunyip v Nar Nar Goon

Dalyston v Kooweerup

Garfield v Warragul Industrials

Inverloch-Kongwak v Korumburra-Bena

Phillip Island v Cora Lynn

Tooradin-Dalmore v Kilcunda-Bass

 

LADDERS

TEAM    W          L            D           F            A           %              PTS

SENIORS

Tooradin-Dalmore          12         0            0            1493              465       321.08  48

Phillip Island      10         2            0            1277     631              202.38  40

Inverloch-Kongwak         10         2            0            1199              633       189.42  40

Nar Nar Goon    9            3            0            1108     643              172.32  36

Cora Lynn           7            5            0            964       762              126.51  28

Warragul Industrials       7            5            0            966              773       124.97  28

Bunyip  5            7            0            854       807              105.82  20

Kilcunda Bass     5            7            0            666       1036              64.29    20

Koo Wee Rup    4            8            0            760       1060              71.70    16

Dalyston             2            10         0            555       1206              46.02    8

Korumburra-Bena           1            11         0            478              1455     32.85    4

Garfield 0            12         0            451       1300     34.69              0

RESERVES           W          L            D           F            A              %           PTS

Tooradin-Dalmore          12         0            0            1425              149       956.38  48

Phillip Island      10         2            0            1007     355              283.66  40

Nar Nar Goon    10         2            0            962       438              219.63  40

Bunyip  8            4            0            829       393              210.94  32

Cora Lynn           8            4            0            768       445              172.58  32

Koo Wee Rup    7            5            0            770       462              166.67  28

Inverloch-Kongwak         6            6            0            563              539       104.45  24

Dalyston             4            8            0            450       724              62.15    16

Warragul Industrials       3            9            0            527              883       59.68    12

Garfield 2            10         0            481       915       52.57              8

Kilcunda Bass     1            11         0            238       1445              16.47    4

Korumburra-Bena           1            11         0            190              1462     13.00    4

THIRDS W          L            B           F            A           %              PTS

Inverloch-Kongwak         9            1            2            924              152       607.89  36

Garfield 8            2            2            735       227              323.79  32

Cora Lynn           8            2            2            654       380              172.11  32

Tooradin-Dalmore          7            2            2            830              294       282.31  28

Phillip Island      6            3            3            461       332              138.86  24

Nar Nar Goon    4            6            2            413       529              78.07    16

Korumburra-Bena           2            7            2            347              855       40.58    8

Koo Wee Rup    2            8            2            425       687              61.86    8

Bunyip  2            8            2            314       703       44.67              8

Dalyston             0            9            3            92         1036              8.88      0

Kilcunda Bass     0            0            12         0            0              0.00      0

Warragul Industrials       0            0            12         0              0            0.00      0

FOURTHS           W          L            B           F            A              %           PTS

Inverloch-Kongwak         11         0            1            1005              131       767.18  44

Phillip Island      10         1            1            807       196              411.73  40

Warragul Industrials       8            3            1            823              271       303.69  32

Korumburra-Bena           7            4            1            543              292       185.96  28

Garfield 7            4            1            553       519              106.55  28

Koo Wee Rup    5            6            1            366       593              61.72    20

Bunyip  4            6            2            381       397       95.97              16

Nar Nar Goon    3            8            1            289       678              42.63    12

Kilcunda Bass     3            8            1            227       592              38.34    12

Dalyston             2            9            1            308       595              51.76    8

Tooradin-Dalmore          0            11         1            103              1141     9.03      0

Cora Lynn           0            0            12         0            0              0.00      0